Derek Kwok

Diposkan oleh Airlines Stewardess | 22.50

Derek Kwok Profile and Biography
Name: 郭政鴻 / Kwok Jing Hung (Guo Zheng Hong)
English name: Derek Kwok
Real name: 郭錦雄 / Kwok Gum Hung
Profession: Actor and singer
Birthdate: 1964-Nov-18
Birthplace: Hong Kong
Height: 175cm
Weight: 75kg
Star sign: Scorpio
Family: Younger sister

About Derek

His career started when he entered the New Talent Singing Awards in 1985. Even though he only made it through to the semi-finals, his stage performance, including the acrobatics he demonstrated throughout his performance, impressed the folks at TVB. He then entered the TVB Artiste Training Class in 1985 and was signed with the station after completion of the program. He mostly plays the villain on many TVB series, but is still considered by many to be a far better actor than some of those playing the main characters.

Derek Kwok TV Series
Five Flavours of Life (TVB, 2009)
D.I.E. Again (TVB, 2009)
The King of Snooker (TVB, 2009)
Your Class or Mine (TVB, 2008)
D.I.E. (TVB, 2008)
The Master of Tai Chi (TVB, 2008)
War of In-Laws II (TVB, 2008)
The Family Link (TVB, 2007)
Land of Wealth (TVB, 2006)
Face to Fate (TVB, 2006)
La Femme Desperado (TVB, 2006)
Au Revoir Shanghai (TVB, 2006)
Lethal Weapons of Love and Passion (TVB, 2006)
Real Kung Fu (TVB, 2005)
Revolving Doors of Vengeance (TVB, 2005)
Misleading Track (TVB, 2005)
Strike at Heart (TVB, 2005)
Shades of Truth (TVB, 2004)
Twin of Brothers (TVB, 2004)
The Vigilante In The Mask (TVB, 2004)
Find the Light (TVB, 2003)
Triumph in the Skies (TVB, 2003)
Survivor's Law (TVB, 2003)
The W Files (TVB, 2003)
Vigilante Force (TVB, 2003)
The King of Yesterday and Tomorrow (TVB, 2003)
Lofty Waters Verdant Bow (TVB, 2002)
Treasure Raiders (TVB, 2002)
A Case of Misadventure (TVB, 2002)
Country Spirit (TVB, 2001)
A Step into the Past (TVB, 2001)
On the Track or Off (TVB, 2001)
The Kung Fu Master (京城教一) (TVB, 2000)
The Legendary Four Aces (TVB, 2000)
The Legend of Lady Yang (TVB, 2000)
Detective Investigation Files IV (TVB, 1999)
Kung Fu Master From Guangdong (TVB, 1999)
Journey to the West 2 (TVB, 1998)
Dark Tales II (TVB, 1998)
War and Remembrance (TVB, 1998)
Untraceable Evidence (TVB, 1997)
Detective Investigation Files III (TVB, 1997)
Journey to the West (TVB, 1996)
Wars of Bribery (TVB, 1996)
Outburst (TVB, 1996)
Dark Tales (TVB, 1996)
The Criminal Investigator (TVB, 1995)
Justice Pao (TVB, 1995)
Nan Quan Bei Tui (TVB, 1995)
Detective Investigation Files (TVB, 1995)
The Ching Emperor (TVB, 1994)
The Intangible Truth (TVB, 1994)
Passion Among Us (TVB, 1994)
Legend of the Condor Heroes (TVB, 1994)
The Condor Heroes Return (南帝北丐) (TVB, 1993)
The Mystery of the Condor Heroes (TVB, 1993)
The Partner (TVB, 1993)
File of Justice (TVB, 1992)
The Revelation of the Last Hero (TVB, 1991)
The Greed of Man (TVB, 1992)
One Step Beyond (TVB, 1991)
Drifters (TVB, 1991)
The Breaking Point (TVB, 1991)
The Crime File (TVB, 1991)
The Enforcer's Experience (TVB, 1990)
The Justice of Life (TVB, 1989)
The War Heroes (TVB, 1989)
The Final Combat (TVB, 1989)
The Sect Of Blood And Iron (TVB, 1988)
The Grand Canal (TVB, 1987)
The Turbulent Decade (TVB, 1986)

Derek Kwok

0 komentar
Related Posts with Thumbnails