Eddie Kwan

Diposkan oleh Airlines Stewardess | 07.07

Eddie Kwan Profile and Biography
Name: 關禮傑 / Kwan Lai Kit (Guan Li Jie)
English name: Eddie Kwan
Also known as: 小關 / Siu Kwan (Xiao Guan)
Profession: Actor
Birthdate: 1962-Feb-05
Birthplace: Hong Kong
Height: 181cm
Weight: 67kg
Star sign: Aquarius
Family: Wife Anna Leung (梁安娜) and two daughters

Eddie Kwan TV Series
The Gem of Life (TVB, 2008)
Love Exchange (TVB, 2008)
The Legend and the Hero as Bo Yi Kao (2007)
To Grow with Love (TVB, 2006)
Net Deception (TVB, 2006)
Tian Xia Tai Ping (2005)
The Vigilante in the Mask (TVB, 2004)
Fate Twisters (TVB, 2003)
Hua Mu Lan (CTV, 1999)
The Female Official (女巡按) (1998)
Interpol (ATV, 1997)
The Truth (ATV, 1996)
Rise of the Taiji Master (武當張三丰) (TVB, 1996)
The Romantic Swordsman (小李飛刀) (TVB, 1995)
Gambling on Life (賭霸天下) (TVB, 1993)
The Buddhism Palm Strikes Back (TVB, 1993)
The Link (TVB, 1993)
Rage and Passion (TVB, 1992)
Eastern Hero (TVB, 1992)
Source of Evil (我為錢狂) (TVB, 1992)
The Sword of Conquest (怒劍嘯狂沙) (TVB, 1991)
The Zu Mountain Saga (蜀山奇俠之仙侶奇緣) (TVB, 1991)
Be My Guest (我愛玫瑰園) (TVB, 1991)
Blood and Iron (鐵血男兒) (TVB, 1991)
The God and the Demons of Zu Mountain (TVB, 1990)
Song Bird (天涯歌女) (TVB, 1989)
Family Fortune (家山有福) (TVB, 1989)
Flying Squads (飛虎群英) (TVB, 1989)
Everybody Loves Somebody (公私三文治) (TVB, 1989)
Greed (人海虎鯊) (TVB, 1989)
The Sword and the Sabre (決戰皇城) (TVB, 1989)
Bing Kuen (兵權) (TVB, 1988)
Chut Toi Sheung Kui (絕代雙驕) (TVB, 1988)
Behind Silk Curtains (大都會) (TVB, 1988)
Genghis Khan (成吉思汗) (TVB, 1987)
The Conspiracy (飲馬江湖) (TVB, 1987)
Love in a Decadent City (錯愛) (TVB, 1987)
Suet Gwong Fan Tong (薛剛反唐) (TVB, 1986)
The Turbulent Decade (黃金十年) (TVB, 1986)
The Unyielding Master Lim (林沖) (TVB, 1986)
Police Cadet '85 (新紮師兄續集) (TVB, 1985)
The Flying Fox of Snowy Mountain (TVB, 1985)
The Feud That Never Was (拆擋拍擋) (TVB, 1985)
The Battle Among the Clans (大香港) (TVB, 1985)
The Fallen Family (武林世家) (TVB, 1985)
Police Cadet '84 (新紮師兄) (TVB, 1984)
The Duke of Mount Deer (TVB, 1984)
Rainbow Round by Shoulder (畫出彩虹) (TVB, 1984)
The Smiling, Proud Wanderer (TVB, 1984)
The Foundation (決戰玄武門) (TVB, 1984)
Angels and Devils (北斗雙雄) (TVB, 1983)
Encounter with Fortune (鬼咁夠運) (TVB, 1983)
Beyond the Rose Garden (再見十九歲) (TVB, 1983)
The Bold Ones (豹子膽) (TVB, 1983)
Legend of the Condor Heroes (TVB, 1983)
Love and Passion (萬水千山總是情) (TVB, 1982)
Hong Kong '82 (香港八二) (TVB, 1982)
Soldier of Fortune (TVB, 1982)

Trivia
Other family members: Two older brothers and one older sister

Eddie Kwan

0 komentar
Related Posts with Thumbnails